Mountain West

Mountain West Official Web Site
Mountain West Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.51359
Overall0.52009

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
S 8Nevada1530.8332770.7942770.7940.616617
Boise St1350.7222380.7422280.7330.572550
New Mexico1260.66719150.55918150.5450.5280118
MW 12San Diego St1170.61122100.68821100.6770.566662
Fresno St1170.61121110.65619110.6330.5372103
Wyoming1080.55620130.60619130.5940.542098
UNLV8100.44420130.60620130.6060.5187134
Utah St8100.44417170.50016170.4850.5089152
Air Force6120.33312190.38710190.3450.4543253
Colorado St4140.22211210.34410210.3230.4633234
San Jose St1170.0564260.1333260.1030.4118314