Atlantic Sun

Atlantic Sun Official Web Site
Atlantic Sun Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.460224
Overall0.446830

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Florida Gulf Coast1220.85723110.67620110.6450.5008172
E 15Lipscomb1040.7142390.7192090.6900.5388101
Jacksonville860.57115180.45511180.3790.4337282
NJIT770.50014160.46712160.4290.4416269
North Florida770.50014190.42411190.3670.4720218
Kennesaw St680.42910200.3338200.2860.4196301
Stetson4100.28612200.3758200.2860.4011325
SC Upstate2120.1437250.2193250.1070.3666344