Southland

Southland Official Web Site
Southland Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.445630
Overall0.447029

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
SE Louisiana1530.83322110.66719110.6330.5097150
Nicholls St1530.83321110.65617110.6070.5131145
MW 15Stephen F. Austin1440.7782860.8242460.8000.5358104
Sam Houston1260.66719140.57615140.5170.4802206
Lamar1170.61119130.59415130.5360.4663230
New Orleans1170.61115160.48412160.4290.4607239
Central Arkansas1080.55617160.51516160.5000.4690223
Abilene Christian8100.44416150.51612150.4440.4485260
McNeese St8100.44411170.3938170.3200.4253297
Texas A&M CC8100.44411180.3798180.3080.4009326
Incarnate Word2160.1117210.2503210.1250.3643347
Houston Baptist2160.1116250.1943250.1070.3660345
Northwestern St1170.0564250.1382230.0800.3709342