Southern

Southern Official Web Site
Southern Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.486915
Overall0.483916

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
MW 13UNC Greensboro1530.8332770.7942470.7740.564565
East Tenn St1440.7782590.7352390.7190.547592
Furman1350.72223100.69721100.6770.542897
Wofford1170.61121120.63618120.6000.5216129
Mercer1170.61118140.56216140.5330.5000174
Western Carolina8100.44413190.40611190.3670.4739215
Samford6120.33310220.3128220.2670.4257296
The Citadel5130.27811210.3448210.2760.4340281
VMI4140.2229210.3007210.2500.4123313
Chattanooga3150.16710230.3038230.2580.4163304