America East

America East Official Web Site
America East Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.457327
Overall0.467423

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Vermont1510.9382770.7942670.7880.567060
W 14UMBC1240.75024100.70621100.6770.5299111
Hartford1150.68819130.59418130.5810.4852198
Albany1060.62522100.68821100.6770.5138142
Stony Brook790.43813190.40612190.3870.4789208
UMass-Lowell6100.37512180.40011180.3790.4286289
New Hampshire6100.37510210.3238210.2760.4125312
Maine3130.1886260.1884260.1330.3846338
Binghamton2140.12511200.3559200.3100.4063320