America East

America East Official Web Site
America East Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.460329
Overall0.454329

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Tue Jan 26 2016, 7:59 PM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Albany1510.9382480.7502480.7500.535299
Stony Brook1240.75023110.67621110.6560.5315107
Vermont1240.75018130.58117130.5670.4823204
New Hampshire1150.68819120.61317120.5860.4891193
Hartford790.43814160.46713160.4480.4584245
UMass-Lowell6100.37512170.41411170.3930.4505265
Binghamton5110.3126260.1885250.1670.3920332
UMBC2140.1254260.1334260.1330.3692346
Maine2140.1253270.1003270.1000.3804339