Northeast

Northeast Official Web Site
Northeast Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.448129
Overall0.456028

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Wagner1440.7782390.7192190.7000.5307109
St. Francis (PA)1260.66718120.60016120.5710.4964178
Mt St. Mary's1260.66718140.56216140.5330.4684225
S 16Long Island1080.55618160.52917160.5150.4652232
St. Francis (NY)1080.55613180.41911180.3790.4366276
Robert Morris990.50016170.48516170.4850.4859196
Fairleigh Dickinson990.50013180.41911180.3790.4527254
Central Connecticut7110.38914180.43814180.4380.4457263
Sacred Heart5130.27810210.3239210.3000.4035321
Bryant2160.1113280.0973280.0970.3751341