Mid-Eastern

Mid-Eastern Official Web Site
Mid-Eastern Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.421631
Overall0.411331

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Bethune Cookman1240.75018140.56216140.5330.4307288
Hampton1240.75019150.55916150.5160.4621237
Savannah St1240.75015170.46913170.4330.4857197
North Carolina A&T1150.68820140.58818140.5620.4612238
Norfolk St1150.68814190.42413170.4330.4437266
E 16NCCU970.56219150.55916150.5160.4355279
Morgan St790.43813190.40611190.3670.3999327
Howard790.43810230.3038230.2580.3819339
Florida A&M790.4389250.2658250.2420.3903332
South Carolina St6100.37510220.3128220.2670.3916331
Coppin St5110.3125270.1565270.1560.3704343
UM Eastern Shore3130.1887250.2195250.1670.3655346
Delaware St2140.1254280.1252280.0670.3288351