Horizon

Horizon Official Web Site
Horizon Breakdown

Overall records include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.458525
Overall0.457826

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 4 2019, 3:29 AM

2016-2017 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Northern Kentucky1530.8332290.7102090.6900.5293114
MW 14Wright St1440.7782590.7352390.7190.541299
UIC1260.66717150.53115150.5000.4625236
Oakland1080.55619140.57619140.5760.4939182
Milwaukee8100.44416170.48515160.4840.4658231
IUPUI8100.44411190.3679190.3210.4264294
Green Bay7110.38913200.39410200.3330.4172303
Cleveland St6120.33312230.34311230.3240.4334283
Youngstown St6120.3338240.2506240.2000.3995329
Detroit4140.2228240.2506240.2000.4085318